INCI NAME:

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit

APPLICATION:

An excellent conditioning agent in all skin and hair care products. Use level: no limitation

DESCRIPTION:

Shea butter is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree). Iis an excellent ointment base with moisturizing and nourishing abilities as well as being a natural sunblock. Shea butter also provides anti-inflammatory property, heals, soothes, protects and adds shine to the hair. Shea butter has good spreadability,improve skin softness,?enhances shine, and has excellent superfatting qualities. It appears as off white solid and melts at body temperature.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

BT 001 ~ FINBUT SB (Shea Butter)

  • Product Code: BT001
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM22.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options


Tags: FINBUT SB, Shea Butter, conditioning agent