Essential oils are distilled from the leaves, bark, roots and other aromatic portions of a botanical. Essential oils evaporate and have a concentrated aroma.
Emulsifier in personal care products. Use level: 0.5..
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Emulsifier and solubilizer in person..
Sodium Polyacrylate, C18-C12 Alkane, Trideceth-6
Thickener and emul..
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth 20
Emulsifier and thickener in per..
Emulsifier and thickener in personal care products. Us..
Emulsifier and thickener in personal care products. U..
PEG-12 DIMETHICONE DESCRIPTION:Finmul PEG12 is a copolymer of polydimethysiloxane a..
INCI NAME: GLYCERYL STEARATE (and) PEG-100 STEARATE
USE: Classic "acid stable" O/W emulsifier, ab..
INCI NAME: Deceth-7, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-26-Buteth-26
INCI NAME: CETEARETH-25
PROPERTIES: Finmul 25 is emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible wit..
Showing 1 to 10 of 10 (1 Pages)