INCI NAME:

Stearic Acid

APPLICATION:

Emulsifier and thickener in personal care products. Use level: 1% to 5%

DESCRIPTION:

FINMUL SA derived from natural sources of palm based. It used to thicken and stabilize formulations. FINMUL SA is used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, as thickener and emulsifier. It is also used as the base for the manufacture of other fatty acid ingredients which are used as emulsifiers, emollients and lubricants. It is a frequent ingredient in soaps made from vegetable oil, and is used to harden the product. FINMUL SA is in white flakes or beads and melts to 55obefore use.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

EM 008 ~ FINMUL SA (STEARIC ACID)

  • Product Code: EM008
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM8.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options


Tags: Stearic Acid, emulsifier, raw material, skincare, color cosmetic