INCI NAME:

Beeswax

APPLICATION:

Act as emollient and moisturizer in creams, lotions, balms, ointments and lipsticks. Use level 1% to 20%.

DESCRIPTION:

Beeswax is a natural wax derived from honeycomb. Beeswax  is a great natural emolient that add a shiny, smooth surface to the finished product such as lipsticks, ointments, balms, creams and lotions. Beeswax  is a white to light yellow pellets with no or honey-like odour. It is compatible with most other waxes, fatty alcohol and oils. Warm to 61 to 65oC for use.

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

WX 001 ~ FINWAX BW (Beeswax)

  • Product Code: WX001
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM11.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options


Tags: beeswax, emollient, natural wax