INCI NAME:

Isododecane

APPLICATION:

Emollient and solvent in mascara, eyeliner, cremes, lotions, hair care, conditioners, aerosol & non-aerosol sprays. Use level: 1% to 20%

DESCRIPTION:

FINELL IDCG is low density and viscosity hydrocarbon with high spreadability and weightless feel on skin. It compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip, combability for hair care products, conditions hair & skin.FINELL IDCG is colorless liquid and completely soluble with silicones, hydrocarbons, isoparaffin and mineral spirits. It can be added to oil phase of the formula.

 
 
 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

EL 012 ~ FINELL IDCG (ISODODECANE)

  • Product Code: EL012
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM35.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options


Tags: isododecane, emollient, skincare, ccosmetic, raw material, idcg