INCI NAME:

Isopropyl Palmitate

APPLICATION:

Emollient for toiletries, skin care and decorative cosmetic products. Use level: 1% to 20%

DESCRIPTION:

FINELL IPP is palm derived and vegetable based products with KOSHER certified. It is readily biodegradable and not irritating to the skin. FINELL IPP act as an emollient with light skin feel and ease of spreading. It absorbed readily by the skin, helps cosmetic supply more smoothly and gives them a slicker, sheer feel. It is ability to reduce the greasy feel caused by the mineral oil. FINELL IPP can be used in antiperspirant, shaving and styling product, facial, body, baby and sun care products, make up, eye and lip products. It appears as colorless clear liquid and added to the oil phase of the formulations.

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

EL 002 ~ FINELL IPP (Isopropyl Palmitate)

  • Product Code: EL002-500G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM14.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options