BE 008 ~ Licorice Extract

Product QR Code
Product Code: BE008
Availability: In Stock

Price: RM25.00

Available Options


* SIZES:





Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

INCI NAME:

Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract

TRADE NAME:

FINEXT LC

APPLICATION:

Benefits:Anti-inflammatory;Brightening and Clarifying.Suitable for all kinds of personal care products. Use level: 0.5% to 5.0%

DESCRIPTION:

FINACT LC is derived from the root. It is an active ingredient in lightening skin formulations. It is effective for lightening the skin is due to the compound glabridin. It supresses pigmentation by stalling melanin production. It also has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, primarily because of licochalcone a molecule contained in licorice root extract which helps control oil production, and helps calm and soothe acne-prone skin.?FINEXT LC is soluble in water and adds it to the cold phase of formulation.

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:




YKLPersonalCare © 2017 Web Designed by SearchnEasy.com Penang Malaysia Website Design