INCI NAME:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

APPLICATION:

Act as a mild and skin friendly surfactant in hair care and skin care cleansing products. Use level: 3% to 10%

DESCRIPTION:

FINSURF SLSA is a mild and safe cleansing agent for both skin and hair. This plant derived surfactant is an excellent foam booster and able to create abundant foam volume. It has good foam stability and can be safely used in wide pH ranges for all cosmetic products. It is supplied in white powder with 65% min active substance. FINSURF SLSA can be added into cold or warm formulations at the first step.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SF 011 ~ FINSURF SLSA (Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate)

  • Product Code: SF011
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM6.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options


Tags: mild surfactants