INCI NAME:

Kaolin

APPLICATION:

Removing blackheads and absorbing excessive oil in personal care cleansing and mask products. Use level: No limitation

DESCRIPTION:

FINOW K is natural clay like mineral (silicate of aluminium) and is composed of silica, iron, magnesium, calcium, sodium, zinc and other minerals. It is insoluble in water and has excellent absorbent quality which used to draw out impurities and toxins and thereby clears the skin of excess oil, dirt, blackheads and other waste materials making it soft and smooth. It stimulates blood circulation and improves skin complexion. Because of its absorbing and astringent effect, it is often used in facial masks. FINOW K is in beige powder and disperses in water with high agitation.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

PD 007 ~ FINOW K

  • Product Code: PD007
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM10.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options