Act as emollient and moisturizer in creams, lotions, balms, ointments and lipsticks. Use level 1% to 20%.
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of Brazilian palm tree (Copernica Cerifera) knows as the "Tree of Life". It is the hardest natural wax available. Carnauba wax is a wonderful ingredient to use in natural cosmetics. Commonly found in lipsticks and lip balms, it may also used in ointments, balms and protective creams. It is a good alternative to beeswax, and is popular among individuals who choose not to use animal derived products.It is in yellow flakes and need to warm to 61 to 65oC for use.
WX 002 ~ FINWAX CW (Carnauba Wax)
- Product Code: WX002
- Availability: In Stock
- QR Code