PRODUCT CODE:

006276

 

INCI NAME:

Clove (Eugenia Caryophyllata) Oil

 

ORIGIN:

Madagascar

 

FUNCTIONS:

Antimicrobial; Antifungal; Antiseptic; Antiviral; Aphrodisiac; Stimulating

PERFUME NOTE:

Middle Note

DESCRIPTION:

Clove is an everygreen tree, which produces a flower bud that has numerous medicinal properties. The most prominent use of Clove oil is in dental care. The germicidal properties of the oil make it very effective for relieving dental pain, tooth ache, sore gums and mouth ulcers. Clove oil is aphrodisiac in nature and hence serves as an excellent stress reliever. It has a stimulating effect on the mind and removes mental exhaustion and fatigue. Clove oil is often recommended for skin care, especially to acne patients. It often added in cosmetic creams and lotions. It is good massage oil providing relief from pain and stress. Due to the characteristic aroma, soothing effect and antiseptic properties, clove oil is added in making soaps.

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

CLOVE OIL

  • Product Code: 006276
  • Availability: In Stock
  • RM20.00

  • QR Code
    Product QR Code

Available Options